COMMON NAME

Bay Cedar

Beach Verbena

Beautyberry

Bitterbush

Black Ironwood

Black Olive Spiny

Black Torch Plant

Buccaneer Palm

Cassia Bahamensis

Clusia Rosea

Coffee Bahamensis

Coffee Wild

Cord Grass

Coreopsis - Tickseed

Crabwood

Dahoon Holly

Dune Sunflower

Dwarf Blue-Stem palmetto

East Palatka Holly

Fakahatchee Grass

Fiddlewood

Firebush

Flaveria Yellowtop

Florida Boxwood

Florida Privet

Frog Fruit

Golden/Beach Creeper

Goldenrod Seaside

Green Buttonwood

Gumbo Limbo

Havana Skullcap

Inkwood

Jacquemontia Blue Clustrvne

Jamaican Caper

Jamaican Dogwood

Krug's Holly

Lancewood

Laurel Oak

Lignum Vitae

Limber Caper

Live Oak

Locustberry

Long-Stalked Stopper

Mahogany

Maidenbush

Maple Florida Flame

Marlberry

Mastic

Muhly Grass

Myrsine

Myrtle of the River

Necklace Pod

Needle Palm

Orange Geiger

Paradise Tree

Peperomia

Pigeon Plum

Pineland Croton

Pineland Heliotrope

Porterweed

Portulaca

Prickly Ash

Quailberry

Red Stopper

Redberry Stopper

Rouge Plant

Royal Palm

Salt Bush

Saltwater False Willow

Satin Leaf

Satinwood

Saw Palmetto Green

Saw Palmetto Silver

Scorpion Tail

Sea Oxeye Daisy

Seagrape

Seven-Year Apple

Silk Grass

Silver Buttonwood

Simpson Stopper

Slash Pine

Soldierwood

Southern Red Cedar

Spanish Stopper

Spicewood

Spider Lily

Thatch Palm - Florida

Thatch Palm - Key's

Twin Flower

Varnish Leaf

Walter's Viburnum

Wax Myrtle

West Indian Lilac

White Indigoberry

Wild Cinnamon

Wild Lime

Wild Tamarind

Willow Bustic

Yellow Elder Bush/Standard

Zamia Coontie

BOTANICAL NAME

Suriana maritima

Glandularia maritima

Callicarpa americana

Picramnia pentandra

Krugiodendron ferreum

Bucida molinetti

Erithalis fruticosa

Pseudophoenix sargentii

Senna mexicana chapmanii

Clusia rosea

Psychotria ligustrifolia

Psychotria nervosa

Spartina

Coreopsis spp.

Gymnanthes lucida

Ilex cassine

Helianthus debilis

Sabal Minor

Ilex x attenuata

Tripsacum dactyloides

Citharexylum fruticosum

Hamelia patens

Flaveria linearis

Schaefferia frutescens

Forestiera segregata

Phyla nodiflora

Ernodea littoralis

Solidago

Conocarpus erectus

Bursera simaruba

Scutellaria havanensis

Exothea paniculata

Jacquemontia penthanthos

Capparis cynophallophora

Piscidia piscipula

Ilex krugiana

Ocotea coriacea

Quercus laurifolia

Guaiacum sanctum

Capparis flexuosa

Quercus virginiana

Locustberry

Mosiera longipes

Swietenia mahagoni

Savia bahamensis

Acer rubrum

Ardisia escalloinoides

Sideroxylon foetidissimum

Muhlenbergia capillaris

Myrsine guianensis

Calyptranthes zuzygium

Sophora tomentosa

Rhapidophyllum hystrix

Cordia sebestena

Simarouba glauca

Peperomia obtusifolia

Coccoloba diversifolia

Croton linearis

Heliotropium polyphyllum

Stachytarpheta jamaicensis

Portulaca pilosa

Zanthoxylum coriaceum

Crossopetalum ilicifolium

Eugenia rhombea

Eugenia confusa

Rivina humilis

Roystonea regia

Baccharis halimifolia

Baccharis angustifolia

Chrysophyllum oliviforme

Zanthoxylum flavum

Serenoa repens

Serenoa repens 'Cinerea'

Heliotropium anglospermum

Borrichia arborescens

Coccoloba uvifera

Genipa clusiifolia

Pityopsis graminifolia

Conocarpus erectus var. sericeus

Myrcianthes fragrans

Pinus elliottii

Colubrina elliptica

Juniperus virginiana silicicola

Eugenia foetida

Calyptranthes pallens

Hymenocallis latifolia

Thrinax radiata

Leucothrinax morrisii

Dyschoriste oblongifolia

Dodonaea viscosa

Viburnum obovatum

Myrica cerifera

Tetrazygia

Randia aculeata

Canella winterana

Zanthoxylum fagara

Lysiloma latisiliqua

Sideroxylon salicifolium

Tecoma stans

Zamia pumila